Sep 28, 2009

G-Force review

I think this movie is cool. It is not only a 3D animated movie but an action movie too.

Those guinea pig are real cute but cool and SPECIAL!!! The G-force is formed by 3 guinea pigs and one mole. The voice casting are really strong and of course the director....Hmmm POTC director.

Even Iron man character is only one of the guinea pig haha...He's Hurley, em real name is Jon Favreau, a pet guinea pig. Another sexy guinea pig is Juarez. My favourite is Blaster, hyper-active and really cute. The mole is Spekles. The leader is Darwin, also a guinea pig by Sam Rockwell. And also Mooch, the flies, cute little thing.

They are really cool because they are those special agent. There are more like guinea pig version of mission impossible. At first i thought that it will be like animated movie but it's more than that with those action and storyline.

I think it is one among the animated movie that suit children because it is less ''bad'' (character being so cruel or bad...they didn't) than other movie but in the sense not really suits for children is those technology thing, they maybe can't understand.

The twisting of the storyline from beginning to end is very interesting. The chinese name...hehe go and watch then you'll know. But this is a very pure movie...innocent i think very suit for kids. And those guinea pig facebook-ing...and playing break dancing and listening to hi-fi is like Whoa COOL!!!

And very funny too. But the part Speckles ''die'' is kinda sad, and also when Hurley ''die''....sob sob.

By the way this is a Walt Disney movie...hmmm kinda surprise...Oh ya and Mooch the flies, not all flies is bad...i think this movie has brought out this message. And those cockroach....did little help too.

Conclusion...i LOVE Blaster (the grey one...) and guinea pig...woowoo....Go and watch this movie. Nice one. Oh ya nicholas cage is the mole.....haha i'm not insulting him but he lend his voice as a mole Speckles...
(PS: You gotta believe in yourself...then you're special!!! ^_^)

Sep 27, 2009

A-lister : George clooney

So i'll be writing some review on some A-lister in Hollywood. I mean for sure is MY opinion on them. This time it wouldn't have Downey on my list. I think he still working on it although he ald a A-lister for me.

So i'll first talk about this men. Famous one....Classic. George Clooney.

He's the sexiest man alive, the sexiest bachelor, the every woman's dream man, the actor, academy award winner, i think he's also some sort of Oscar winner, the director (he once cast Downey, but only a ''cameo'' in his movie...Grrr), and bla bla bla. But until today, i still not getting why he is...i mean ''was'' the sexiest man alive. He's not sexy....and not really handsome ( no offense...keep reading then you'll know).

I think his father is much more good looking than him haha, honestly. But i really don't get it why there are so many woman in this world fancy about him (did i use the right word???). He not the best actor. But one thing for sure, he is very EXPERT in wearing suit. THUMBS UP!!!

He's really good in that. I not really ''notice'' about this men until i ''accidently'' watch ER. (notice means i will take a look at their news when i saw them in newspaper or tv...). I think his character is very charming and interesting. Doug Ross....But the first two season...emmm i don't really like because Clooney's hair is like....After that is better. Oh by the way, only Clooney can comb his kind of hair like that looking good, not Brad Pitt....he don't look good in that kinda hair.

And Clooney's relationship has been a ''controversy'' all time. Like what Brad say he will only marry if George can official marry with his partner. And Hugh Jackman once say he would turn gay for George (oh don't that will be a waste haha). Rumours....all around Clooney. Kidman bet on him will not be marry till some age...even celebs are so into his relationship updates. I don't get it either. And recent the gay reporter stripped for clooney in one of the movie festival.

Besides that, there is one thing i like about Clooney is, he's a prankster. I knew it when i find out interview about those Ocean's gang. I'm an Ocean's series fans. Those casino robbing is whoa!!! Like it!!! It's really funny how he would pranks on friends especially Brad and Matt. Or even the director.

Clooney 's hair...em. He can't have any kind of hair except skin head or that one he's keeping. And salt and pepper...emmm, i would say black looks good on him.

But i really like his comedy...Burn after reading!!! haha...and his up-coming Men who stares at goat i'm so can't wait for that!!! Here's the trailer :

Conclusion, i will like to say that he looks very gentlemen all the time and one word to describe him is that Classic??? I don't know but i think this word suits him.

By looking at his reputation and population and all those movie and plus plus, ya, he is an A-lister!!! Salute!
Next i will be working on either Brad, Jackman or Johnny Depp...They are in my list. Feel fre to comment haha.

Sep 25, 2009

Bon Jovi new album tracks WWBTF video shooting

I'm gonna buy this album...deluxe edition for sure because hell ya they looks so YOUNG in this album!!! I mean during all those photoshoot and video shooting!!!

I LOVE richie new hair....shorter the better if FITTER even BETTER. Jon, finally i satisfy with your hair....

I didn't own this picture...I'm just a fans of BJ!!!

Video shooting is done....i think will be included in Deluxe edition. Predicted will be rm 90 sth, but i still think that is worth of it...although after that will be greatest hits. Maybe i can tell my parents to get it as birthday present. Hehe...

But so far We weren't born to follow, i think this song very bon jovi, optimism...Very commercial too. That's why after released as single it has become the MLB promo song. So far so good. At least it is a ROCK album.....Bon Jovi won't go wrong in a rock album!!!

Still waiting for it...HONEY i know you can do it!!!! (put aside downey first, keith maybe sitting at a corner without my notic, haha)

Sep 2, 2009


Everyone has a phobia...afraid of something. Most common that we know is afraid of exam, afraid of presentation, this is what we got in school. Some afraid of bacteria, afraid of square, afraid of line....weird right?

Listing out of the phobia, there are really more than what we expect. Phobia can be born with or by trauma. It may can be treat but some usually will be long lasting.

For me, i have phonophobia...fear of sound. I found out recently when i went to a concert. I'm feeling so damn not good when i heard people screaming and yelling. I'm so scare, i never experience before. I'm like the heart is beating so fast and i really feel like wanna put something on my chest to calm myself down. And another time is having dinner in mamak and people is cheering for their football team in a live telecast. I feel like i'm gonna dump my meals and just go off. Or stood up and scold at those people but of course i can't. My heart have very weird feeling other than beating fast. I really dont know what kinda problem it is. And i really found very annoying when i heard people making noise and feeling so insecure for myself. Not a few times but many times. I used to cheer for my teams too and like to go for concert but dont know why it just become like that. It's bad...for a concertgoers like me.

Another phobia...i think it is not a phobia...a fear. I'm not that into egg yolk. I can't stand the smells, the looks.....Eww. Even look at it i wanna vomit. This is a trauma of myself. That a neighbour gave some eggs to me and it is organic eggs when i was young. When my cook cooked it (half boiled egg ), i really don't like it. The smells is bad as well as the taste. From that day on, no more egg yolk for me....I once break an egg yolk and i wash my hands few times with soap to get rid of the smells. If you treat me one millions dolars for eating one hakf boiled egg yolk probably i'll reject the offer. Ew...disgusting.